Northants Winter Squash Leagues


7th October, 2017 to 31st March, 2018

Team Stats for Dallington 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
George Orton634.20.7
Ashley Smith102229.92.99
Alex Bensley92430.93.43
Ryan Spragg133644.23.4
Joe Hyde102629.12.91
Neil Saunderson82324.53.06
Mike Beck377.42.47
Steve Hough41213.53.38
Tayla Mounter1333
Paul Gandolfo514142.8
Stuart Tippleston1333


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Alex Bensley13 
Ryan Spragg13 
Joe Hyde13 
Tim Dunkley13 
Hamer Francis11 

Thursday 26th October, 2017 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
9-14Dallington 1
George Orton
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Thursday 2nd November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
George Orton
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
15-6Diana 1
James Paull
Ian Crofts
Nick Giles
Chris Brown
Steve Bason
Thursday 9th November, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
3-18Dallington 1
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Thursday 16th November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Steve Hough
Neil Saunderson
18-1Market Harborough 1
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Jonathan Sharp
Angus Hodgson
Anthony Tetley
Thursday 23rd November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Tim Dunkley
Hamer Francis
4-1Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Dean Pay
Harley Dobson
Thursday 30th November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
17-3Lings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Michael Baron
Mike Broadbent
Thursday 7th December, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Steve Hough
Tayla Mounter
17-8Lings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
Owen Wilson
Thursday 14th December, 2017 7:30pmDiana 1
Dane Schweir
James Paull
Lewis Brown
Ian Crofts
Chris Brown
15-8Dallington 1
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 21st December, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Steve Hough
Mike Beck
Paul Gandolfo
18-3OWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 11th January, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Angus Hodgson
16-7Dallington 1
George Orton
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 18th January, 2018 7:30pmLings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Mike Broadbent
Owen Wilson
6-16Dallington 1
George Orton
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 25th January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 1
v!unknown team!
Thursday 1st February, 2018 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
5-15Dallington 1
George Orton
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 8th February, 2018 7:30pmDallington 1
George Orton
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
16-7Diana 1
Lewis Brown
Ian Crofts
Chris Brown
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
Thursday 15th February, 2018 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Ryan Swadling
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
3-2Dallington 1
George Orton
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Neil Saunderson
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 22nd February, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
3-16Dallington 1
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Stuart Tippleston
Thursday 8th March, 2018 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Steve Hough
Neil Saunderson
14-7Lings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Ryan Swadling
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Joe Fulford
Monday 26th March, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
vDallington 1