Northants Winter Squash Leagues


7th October, 2017 to 31st March, 2018

Team Stats for Dallington 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Steve Hough143447.63.4
Mark Oliver142431.22.23
Paul Gandolfo132530.22.32
David Graham111616.91.54
Chris Hallworth2000
Richard Slee1099.90.99
Harley Dobson722.10.3
Dean Pay2110.5
Tim Dunkley2663


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Steve Hough10 
Mark Oliver11 
Paul Gandolfo10 
Dean Pay11 
Harley Dobson13 

Tuesday 24th October, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Chris Hallworth
15-6Diana 2
Steve Smith
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Wednesday 1st November, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Tom Paton
George Brown
Peter Rhodes
Anthony Tetley
Karen Ward
16-3Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Richard Slee
David Graham
Harley Dobson
Tuesday 7th November, 2017 7:30pmDaventry 1
Jon Groom
James Harris
Keith Morgan
Steve McQuillan
Oliver Powell
16-4Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Harley Dobson
Tuesday 14th November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Harley Dobson
Dean Pay
6-17Lings 3
Gavin Hambrook
Joe Fulford
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Owen Wilson
Thursday 23rd November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Tim Dunkley
Hamer Francis
4-1Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Dean Pay
Harley Dobson
Tuesday 28th November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
Harley Dobson
9-13Dallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
Rachel Buckingham
Tuesday 5th December, 2017 7:30pmDiana 2
Jonathan Lewis
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
14-7Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
David Graham
Chris Hallworth
Harley Dobson
Tuesday 12th December, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
David Graham
8-15Market Harborough 2
Tom Paton
Melvin Crane
George Brown
Peter Rhodes
Steve Cousens
Tuesday 19th December, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Harley Dobson
Dean Pay
3-18Daventry 1
Jon Groom
James Harris
Keith Morgan
Steve McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
Tuesday 9th January, 2018 7:30pmLings 3
Jet Shoker
Joe Fulford
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Kriss Kasunda
12-9Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
David Graham
Tuesday 16th January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Sam Wilkinson
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
17-7Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
David Graham
Tuesday 23rd January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 2
v!unknown team!
Tuesday 30th January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
Tim Dunkley
14-8Diana 2
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Wednesday 7th February, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Tom Paton
Peter Rhodes
Greg Roantree
Angus Hodgson
Anthony Tetley
16-6Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
David Graham
Tuesday 13th February, 2018 12:00amDaventry 1
Scott Bates
Jon Groom
James Harris
Keith Morgan
Ben Smallwood
5-0Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Tim Dunkley
Tuesday 20th February, 2018 7:30pmDaventry 1
Scott Bates
Jon Groom
Ben Smallwood
Oliver Powell
David McQuillan
14-7Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
David Graham
Tuesday 27th February, 2018 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
Tim Dunkley
17-5Lings 3
Joe Fulford
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Ben Clucas
Kriss Kasunda
Tuesday 6th March, 2018 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
Harley Dobson
14-8Dallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
Rachel Buckingham