Northants Winter Squash Leagues


7th October, 2017 to 31st March, 2018

Team Stats for Market Harborough 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Mike Sturgeon101013.61.36
Alex Eales112633.33.03
Sam Lewis91821.62.4
Melvin Crane41011.32.83
Greg Roantree1333
Pete Wheat111.21.2
Steve Cousens544.40.88
Anthony Tetley3220.67
Jonathan Sharp61416.42.73
Karen Ward1333
Angus Hodgson61111.41.9
Steve Ward51115.43.08
Tom Paton267.23.6
George Brown255.22.6
Peter Rhodes2331.5
Jon Maynard1333

Thursday 26th October, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Melvin Crane
Greg Roantree
18-3OWs
Dave Gibson
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 2nd November, 2017 7:30pmLings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Michael Baron
Mark Linieres
16-7Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Pete Wheat
Steve Cousens
Anthony Tetley
Thursday 9th November, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Jonathan Sharp
Steve Cousens
Karen Ward
12-9Diana 1
James Paull
Ian Crofts
Jeremy Carr
Steve Bason
Steve Wells
Thursday 16th November, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Steve Hough
Neil Saunderson
18-1Market Harborough 1
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Jonathan Sharp
Angus Hodgson
Anthony Tetley
Thursday 23rd November, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
5-0Market Harborough 2
Thursday 30th November, 2017 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Ryan Swadling
Simon Evenden
Owen Wilson
Jim Goodridge
12-7Market Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Melvin Crane
Angus Hodgson
Thursday 7th December, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
10-13Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Jonathan Sharp
Angus Hodgson
Steve Cousens
Thursday 14th December, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Tom Paton
Melvin Crane
George Brown
16-5Lings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Mark Linieres
Richard J Smith
Thursday 21st December, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Melvin Crane
George Brown
Steve Cousens
8-13Diana 1
James Paull
Nick Giles
Chris Brown
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
Thursday 11th January, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Angus Hodgson
16-7Dallington 1
George Orton
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Paul Gandolfo
Thursday 18th January, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Angus Hodgson
15-10Lings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
Thursday 25th January, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Anthony Tetley
3-2Lings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Mike Broadbent
Joe Fulford
Paul O'Dell
Richard J Smith
Thursday 1st February, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
13-10Market Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Jonathan Sharp
Tom Paton
Steve Cousens
Thursday 8th February, 2018 7:30pmLings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Ryan Swadling
David Newton
Mike Broadbent
Gavin Hambrook
9-15Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Jonathan Sharp
Peter Rhodes
Thursday 15th February, 2018 7:30pmDiana 1
Dane Schweir
James Paull
Chris Brown
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
2-3Market Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Angus Hodgson
Thursday 22nd February, 2018 7:30pmDiana 1
Dane Schweir
James Paull
Lewis Brown
Chris Brown
Jeremy Carr
17-6Market Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Mike Sturgeon
Sam Lewis
Jonathan Sharp
Anthony Tetley
Thursday 8th March, 2018 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
Kriss Kasunda
14-7Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Sam Lewis
Peter Rhodes
Angus Hodgson
Jon Maynard
Monday 26th March, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
vDallington 1
Thursday 29th March, 2018 7:00pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Emily Westall
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
2-3Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Tom Paton
Greg Roantree