Northants Winter Squash Leagues


7th October, 2017 to 31st March, 2018

Team Stats for OWs

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Dave Gibson122.82.8
Kev Hedges10810.41.04
Dan Arden151113.30.89
Clint Raermecker141112.20.87
Paul Webber131717.31.33
Martin Pope111622.12.01
Ian Holmes578.21.64
Ben Shakespeare134.24.2


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Kev Hedges13 
Dan Arden13 
Ian Holmes12 
Clint Raermecker13 
Paul Webber10 

Thursday 26th October, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Sam Lewis
Melvin Crane
Greg Roantree
18-3OWs
Dave Gibson
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 2nd November, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Paul Webber
8-12Lings 1
Emily Westall
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
Gavin Hambrook
Thursday 9th November, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
3-18Dallington 1
Alex Bensley
Ryan Spragg
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Thursday 16th November, 2017 7:30pmLings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
David Newton
Mike Broadbent
Richard J Smith
Martin Sawyer
16-6OWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 23rd November, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
3-2Dallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Sam Wilkinson
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
Thursday 7th December, 2017 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
10-13Market Harborough 1
Mike Sturgeon
Alex Eales
Jonathan Sharp
Angus Hodgson
Steve Cousens
Thursday 14th December, 2017 7:30pmLings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
15-7OWs
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 21st December, 2017 7:30pmDallington 1
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Steve Hough
Mike Beck
Paul Gandolfo
18-3OWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 4th January, 2018 7:30pmDiana 1
James Paull
Nick Giles
Chris Brown
Jeremy Carr
Steve Wells
13-10OWs
Ben Shakespeare
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 11th January, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
8-16Lings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Mike Broadbent
Gavin Hambrook
Thursday 18th January, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
7-12Diana 1
Lewis Brown
Ian Crofts
Chris Brown
Thursday 25th January, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
1-4Lings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Simon Evenden
Jet Shoker
Thursday 1st February, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
13-10Market Harborough 1
Steve Ward
Jonathan Sharp
Tom Paton
Steve Cousens
Thursday 8th February, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Kev Hedges
Dan Arden
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
0-18Lings 1
Connor O'Dell
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Jet Shoker
Thursday 22nd February, 2018 7:30pmOWs
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
3-16Dallington 1
Ashley Smith
Ryan Spragg
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Stuart Tippleston
Thursday 1st March, 2018 7:30pmLings 2
Cameron Bentley-Chessum
Shaun Aran
David Newton
Martin Sawyer
17-4OWs
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber
Thursday 8th March, 2018 7:30pmDiana 1
Dane Schweir
James Paull
Lewis Brown
Chris Brown
Elliot Gillingwater
18-2OWs
Martin Pope
Dan Arden
Ian Holmes
Clint Raermecker
Paul Webber