Northants Winter Squash Leagues


7th October, 2017 to 31st March, 2018

Team Stats for Diana 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Steve Smith71619.72.81
David Larkins322.50.83
Steve Wells132629.92.3
Paul Saunders122122.31.86
Aaron Shelton91919.32.14
Elliot Gillingwater368.42.8
Jeremy Carr102432.73.27
Steve Bason322.60.87
Jonathan Lewis11810.50.95
Shane Webster1333


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Steve Smith10 
David Larkins10 
Steve Wells10 
Paul Saunders13 
Shane Webster13 

Tuesday 24th October, 2017 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
David Graham
Chris Hallworth
15-6Diana 2
Steve Smith
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 31st October, 2017 7:30pmDiana 2
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Aaron Shelton
7-16Daventry 1
Jon Groom
James Harris
Keith Morgan
Steve McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
Tuesday 7th November, 2017 7:30pmLings 3
Gavin Hambrook
Joe Fulford
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Kriss Kasunda
14-8Diana 2
Jeremy Carr
Steve Bason
Jonathan Lewis
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 14th November, 2017 7:30pmDiana 2
Jeremy Carr
Steve Bason
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Aaron Shelton
15-9Dallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
Rachel Buckingham
Thursday 23rd November, 2017 7:30pmDiana 1
James Paull
Ian Crofts
Jeremy Carr
Steve Bason
Nick Weldon
3-2Diana 2
Steve Smith
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Shane Webster
Wednesday 29th November, 2017 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Jonathan Sharp
Melvin Crane
George Brown
Anthony Tetley
Jon Maynard
17-5Diana 2
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 5th December, 2017 7:30pmDiana 2
Jonathan Lewis
David Larkins
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
14-7Dallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
David Graham
Chris Hallworth
Harley Dobson
Tuesday 12th December, 2017 7:30pmDaventry 1
James Harris
Keith Morgan
Steve McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
16-3Diana 2
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 19th December, 2017 7:30pmDiana 2
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Shane Webster
17-8Lings 3
Gavin Hambrook
Joe Fulford
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Kriss Kasunda
Tuesday 9th January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Rachel Buckingham
Chris Ridgway
4-17Diana 2
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Tuesday 16th January, 2018 7:30pmDiana 2
Steve Bason
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
6-16Market Harborough 2
Melvin Crane
George Brown
Angus Hodgson
Steve Cousens
Mark Turner
Tuesday 23rd January, 2018 7:30pmDiana 2
0-5Lings 3
Tuesday 30th January, 2018 7:30pmDallington 2
Steve Hough
Mark Oliver
Paul Gandolfo
Richard Slee
Tim Dunkley
14-8Diana 2
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 6th February, 2018 7:30pmDiana 2
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
9-15Daventry 1
Jon Groom
Keith Morgan
Steve McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
David McQuillan
Tuesday 20th February, 2018 7:30pmLings 3
Joe Fulford
Paul O'Dell
Mark Linieres
James Coleman
Kriss Kasunda
9-13Diana 2
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Paul Saunders
Aaron Shelton
Tuesday 27th February, 2018 7:30pmDiana 2
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Steve Wells
Paul Saunders
10-15Dallington 3
Neil Saunderson
Mike Beck
Tayla Mounter
Stuart Tippleston
Chris Ridgway
Wednesday 7th March, 2018 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Pete Wheat
Peter Rhodes
Greg Roantree
Anthony Tetley
14-7Diana 2
Elliot Gillingwater
Jeremy Carr
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Wells