Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Diana 5

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Phil Drage162940.62.54
Lloyd Riseley142329.82.13
Emma Proctor121315.51.29
Luke Fowler131414.61.12
Gina Taylor4110.25
Angus Elsby143034.32.45
Emma Clark122.62.6
Sue Raermecker2110.5
Mark Mathieson1000
Luc Elsby81515.21.9


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Phil Drage37 
Lloyd Riseley34 
Emma Proctor35 
Angus Elsby39 
Luke Fowler22 
Luc Elsby13 

Monday 28th September, 2009 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Luke Fowler
Gina Taylor
14-8Saints 4
Andy Nott
Phil Line
Peter Tibbert
John Boston
Dawn Borrett
Monday 5th October, 2009 7:30pmKettering Rugby 5
Graham Rosser
Ian Feeney
Fred Godson
Andrew Bowen
Michelle Stefanovic
7-18Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Monday 12th October, 2009 7:30pmLings 5
Stuart Millward
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
David Howard
Tony Campion
6-13Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Monday 26th October, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 6
Steve Loydall
Ben Humpage
James Atkins
Susannah Jordan
Nigel Berriman
18-2Diana 5
Phil Drage
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Gina Taylor
Monday 2nd November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Rugby 4
Lee Garrett
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Joe Smith
Andy Steel
16-8Diana 5
Phil Drage
Emma Clark
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Luke Fowler
Monday 9th November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 5
3-18Dallington 4
Monday 16th November, 2009 7:30pmLings 4
Paul O'Dell
Martin Rogac
Stuart Millward
Mick Abraham
Mike Weedon
17-3Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Angus Elsby
Sue Raermecker
Gina Taylor
Monday 23rd November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Luke Fowler
Sue Raermecker
6-16Market Harborough 2
Phil Alcock
Nigel Lawton
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh
Sandra Lane
Monday 30th November, 2009 7:30amDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
15-10Saints 4
Dave Perrin
Terry King
Phil Line
Peter Tibbert
Dawn Borrett
Monday 7th December, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Emma Clark
9-14Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Monday 11th January, 2010 7:30pmLings 4
Brent Galloway
Stuart Millward
Kenny Watson
Mick Abraham
Mike Weedon
7-14Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Monday 18th January, 2010 7:30pmSaints 4
Dave Perrin
Terry King
Dave Whitehead
Peter Tibbert
Dawn Borrett
15-8Diana 5
Mark Mathieson
Lloyd Riseley
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
Monday 25th January, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
9-14Kettering Rugby 5
Nick Hawkes
Charlie Berrido
Graham Rosser
Andrew Bowen
Sonny Flannigan
Monday 1st February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
14-7Lings 5
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
James Rowe
David Howard
Steve Booth
Monday 8th February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
Gina Taylor
3-18Daventry 6
Steve Loydall
Steve Wightman
Alan Thorogod
Richard Jones
Gerry O'Donnell
Monday 15th February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Jack Turney
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh
13-7Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
Monday 22nd February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
13-6Kettering Rugby 4
Nick Hawkes
Joe Smith
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Andy Steel
Monday 1st March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 4
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
Vicky Clarke
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
13-7Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
Monday 8th March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
13-9Lings 4
Mark Smith
Stuart Millward
Mark Pountney
Kenny Watson
Mick Abraham
Monday 15th March, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Earl Harrison
Barrie Dowsett
Patrick Sadd
18-1Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
Monday 22nd March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
3-15Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Shane Webster
Emma Clark
Robert Standen