Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Cripps 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Peter Burrell121419.61.63
Nick Schanshieff123039.93.33
Mike Dunn131923.61.82
Clive Weedon143541.12.94
Paul Rowbottom152021.41.43
Cliff Armstrong71212.21.74
Alan Gould3962
Martin Shaw1333
Sean Doyle1222
Paul Grayson111.11.1
Richard J Smith1333


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Peter Burrell11 
Nick Schanshieff13 
Mike Dunn12 
Clive Weedon13 
Paul Rowbottom12 

Tuesday 29th September, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Mike Broadbent
Jet Shoker
Simon Yates
Dominic Galloway
Ron Miller
15-4Lings 2
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Tuesday 6th October, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Martin Holmes
Phil Hawkes
Ken Abbott
Duncan Potter
Chris Mansell
11-12Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
Tuesday 13th October, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
15-8OWs
Rhonie Lawson
Paul Webber
Graham Stone
Bob Lewis
Mike Shakespeare
Tuesday 27th October, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Pete Davis
Bob Carr
6-16Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Tuesday 3rd November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
12-10Dallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Tuesday 10th November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 2
Cliff Stromdale
Ken Morton
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Jeremy Carr
15-9Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Tuesday 17th November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Alan Gould
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
8-14Daventry 3
Roy Free
Neal Malone
Peter Tiffen
Danny Carty
Joe Bodenstein
Tuesday 24th November, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
10-13Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Martin Shaw
Tuesday 1st December, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
11-14Daventry 3
Peter Tiffen
Danny Carty
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
David McQuillan
Tuesday 19th January, 2010 7:30pmLings 2
Shaun Aran
Mike Broadbent
Simon Yates
Paul O'Dell
Simon Hughes
15-9Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
Alan Gould
Tuesday 26th January, 2010 7:30pmCripps 1
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
Sean Doyle
5-16Kettering Arena 2
Rob Stewart
Ken Abbott
Andrew Thomson
Duncan Potter
Ashley Nunn
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010 7:30pmOWs
Mahdi Ali
Mark Fitzgerald
Rhonie Lawson
Paul Webber
Tony Fratangelo
14-9Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
Tuesday 9th February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Paul Rowbottom
Alan Gould
15-8Desborough 2
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Pete Davis
Bob Carr
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
16-8Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
5-18Diana 2
Cliff Stromdale
Steve Davenhill
Neville Smart
Jeremy Carr
Steve Smith
Tuesday 9th March, 2010 7:30pmDaventry 3
Simon Wallis
Peter Tiffen
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
Phil Mansell
15-7Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Paul Grayson
Richard J Smith
Tuesday 16th March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
15-10Saints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
John Boston