Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Cripps 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Martin Shaw122128.52.38
Cliff Armstrong101012.61.26
Godfrey Kara123239.23.27
Paul Grayson1018202
Angus Molyneux71616.42.34
Don Draper368.42.8
Maria Clewitt422.10.53
Lyndsay Gallo1000
John Anderson71718.22.6
Tom Shaw1111
Tim Banks1333


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Martin Shaw26 
Cliff Armstrong21 
Godfrey Kara26 
John Anderson23 
Angus Molyneux21 

Wednesday 7th October, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
Angus Molyneux
13-8Saints 3
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Terry Murphy
Dave Whitehead
Wednesday 14th October, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Tim Banks
Richard J Smith
Ross Jenkins
14-7Cripps 2
Don Draper
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Maria Clewitt
Lyndsay Gallo
Wednesday 28th October, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
Angus Molyneux
15-9Daventry 5
David McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
Colin Bendel
Neil Aldersley
Ben Humpage
Wednesday 4th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
17-3Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Paul Grayson
Angus Molyneux
Wednesday 18th November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 4
Jon Maynard
Phil Mansell
Roy Free
Antony Nesbitt
Gary Treaner
7-15Cripps 2
Don Draper
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Paul Grayson
Maria Clewitt
Wednesday 25th November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
Don Draper
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
16-6Lings 3
Dominic Galloway
Ron Miller
Simon Hughes
Martin Rogac
Mark Smith
Wednesday 2nd December, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
vKettering Arena 3
Wednesday 9th December, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Angus Molyneux
Maria Clewitt
8-17Diana 3
Neville Smart
Paul Norris
Carol Fosbrook
Peter Bretherton
Wednesday 13th January, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
Dave Mann
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
8-12Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux
Wednesday 27th January, 2010 7:30pmSaints 3
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Terry Murphy
Dave Perrin
Adrian Barber
7-15Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
Wednesday 3rd February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
10-13Cripps 3
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Angus Molyneux
Tim Banks
Wednesday 10th February, 2010 7:30pmDaventry 5
Roy Free
Colin Bendel
Neil Aldersley
Ben Humpage
Austen Humphrey
12-10Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
John Anderson
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 17th February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux
7-13Daventry 4
Phil Mansell
Ben Smallwood
Roy Free
Neil Aldersley
Antony Nesbitt
Wednesday 24th February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
Maria Clewitt
9-15Kettering Arena 3
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 10th March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux
6-15Daventry 4
Phil Mansell
Michael Wade
Roy Free
Antony Nesbitt
James Atkins
Wednesday 17th March, 2010 7:30pmLings 3
Martin Sawyer
Mark Linieres
Simon Hughes
Kev Purchase
Mark Smith
11-13Cripps 2
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux
Tim Banks
Wednesday 24th March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 3
Neville Smart
Steve Griffiths
James Sheehan
Carol Fosbrook
Peter Bretherton
13-8Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux