Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Cripps 3

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Alan Gould102737.23.72
David Featherstone101620.32.03
Tim Banks101213.31.33
Richard J Smith123033.82.82
Maria Clewitt1111
Ross Jenkins477.71.93
Tom Shaw61515.22.53
Andy Watkins1000
Sean Doyle71520.42.91
Angus Molyneux41213.53.38


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Alan Gould10 
Sean Doyle13 
Dave Mann11 
David Featherstone11 
Richard J Smith13 

Wednesday 7th October, 2009 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Griffiths
Paul Norris
James Sheehan
Carol Fosbrook
Peter Bretherton
14-11Cripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Tim Banks
Richard J Smith
Maria Clewitt
Wednesday 14th October, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Tim Banks
Richard J Smith
Ross Jenkins
14-7Cripps 2
Don Draper
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Maria Clewitt
Lyndsay Gallo
Wednesday 28th October, 2009 7:30pmSaints 3
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Terry Murphy
Dave Perrin
13-8Cripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Tom Shaw
Andy Watkins
Wednesday 4th November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Ross Jenkins
Tim Banks
Richard J Smith
9-14Daventry 5
David McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
Colin Bendel
Neil Aldersley
Austen Humphrey
Wednesday 18th November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
Sean Doyle
Alan Gould
Tim Banks
Ross Jenkins
Richard J Smith
5-16Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 25th November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 4
Simon Kember
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
Phil Mansell
Gary Treaner
14-10Cripps 3
Sean Doyle
Tim Banks
Ross Jenkins
Richard J Smith
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 2nd December, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
vSaints 3
Wednesday 9th December, 2009 7:30pmLings 3
Kev Purchase
Paul O'Dell
Simon Hughes
Martin Rogac
Mark Smith
7-13Cripps 3
Sean Doyle
Alan Gould
Tim Banks
Richard J Smith
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 13th January, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
Dave Mann
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
8-12Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
John Anderson
Angus Molyneux
Wednesday 27th January, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Angus Molyneux
Tim Banks
Tom Shaw
16-4Diana 3
Neville Smart
Steve Griffiths
Paul Norris
Carol Fosbrook
Peter Bretherton
Wednesday 3rd February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
10-13Cripps 3
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Angus Molyneux
Tim Banks
Wednesday 10th February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Angus Molyneux
Tim Banks
16-3Saints 3
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Terry King
Karl White
Dawn Borrett
Wednesday 24th February, 2010 7:30pmDaventry 5
David McQuillan
Colin Bendel
Neil Aldersley
Jim Simpson
Austen Humphrey
7-16Cripps 3
Alan Gould
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Angus Molyneux
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 10th March, 2010 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
14-8Cripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 17th March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
15-5Daventry 4
Wednesday 24th March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Tim Banks
15-4Lings 3
Martin Sawyer
Simon Hughes
Kev Purchase
Martin Rogac
Steve Boaden