Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Dallington 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Sam Wilkinson1379.80.75
Stuart Waterson111317.21.56
Martin Gillanders161822.41.4
Mark Oliver142528.72.05
Matt Anderson71112.11.73
Jo Waine131414.21.09
Phil Rogers2331.5
Phil Bradley1111
Jeremy Brodie399.33.1
James Strickland122.42.4
Sheila Pattison1000
Sarah Wilkinson1000
Chris Peck1222

Thursday 1st October, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 1
Ryan Spragg
Mitch Bates
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
Aled Roberts
7-14Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Thursday 8th October, 2009 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
7-17Saints 1
Ash Pateman
Jake Doyle
Simon Evenden
Richard White
Russell Bassett
Thursday 15th October, 2009 7:30pmLings 1
Alistair Wingfield
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Mark Rapps
Shaun Aran
15-9Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
Thursday 29th October, 2009 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Martin Geear
Kevin Lloyd
Mike Turney
Steve Avil
Steve Cousens
13-9Dallington 2
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
Thursday 5th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Carl Elsby
Mark Thomas
Justin Singh
Dane Schweir
Rob Stewart
18-2Dallington 2
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
Phil Rogers
Thursday 12th November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 1
Ian Crofts
Simon Turner
Dave Jeffery
Nigel Taylor
Clint Raermecker
17-6Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Phil Bradley
Thursday 19th November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Jo Waine
Phil Rogers
4-18Dallington 1
Aron Toms
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Nikki Fowler
Steve Hough
Thursday 26th November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 2
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
5-18Daventry 1
Jon Groom
Ryan Spragg
Mark Street
Nick Murley
David McQuillan
Thursday 3rd December, 2009 7:30pmDallington 2
vLings 1
Thursday 10th December, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 2
14-8Dallington 2
Thursday 21st January, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
18-5Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
Thursday 28th January, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
6-15Kettering Arena 1
Carl Elsby
Mark Thomas
Dane Schweir
Charlie Frost
Rob Stewart
Thursday 4th February, 2010 7:30pmSaints 1
Ash Pateman
Jake Doyle
Simon Evenden
Russell Bassett
John Boston
15-3Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
Jeremy Brodie
Thursday 11th February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
Jeremy Brodie
13-9Lings 1
Alistair Wingfield
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Mark Rapps
Jet Shoker
Thursday 25th February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
5-16Diana 1
Ian Crofts
Simon Turner
Dave Jeffery
Clint Raermecker
Cliff Stromdale
Thursday 4th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Stuart Waterson
Mark Oliver
Jo Waine
Jeremy Brodie
13-10Market Harborough 1
Kevin Lloyd
Mike Turney
Richard Balme
Steve Cousens
Thursday 11th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
12-10Daventry 2
Mitch Bates
Keith Morgan
Stewart Williams
John McGrath
Jon Maynard
Thursday 18th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
James Strickland
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
2-18Desborough 1
John Freeman
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
Sam Bradbeer
Thursday 25th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 1
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Nikki Fowler
Steve Hough
Simon Forster
18-5Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Stuart Waterson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Chris Peck