Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Dallington 3

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Dave Priest151520.31.35
Phil Bradley132429.42.26
Chris Peck1129312.82
Jeremy Brodie72121.33.04
Andy Laurie131821.81.68
James Strickland123136.43.03
Jo Waine134.24.2
Clive De La Fuente4110.25
David Graham1000


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Jo Waine12 
Dave Priest20 
Andy Laurie26 
Phil Bradley23 
Clive De La Fuente13 
James Strickland11 
Chris Peck13 

Tuesday 13th October, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 3
Neal Malone
Peter Tiffen
Danny Carty
Jon Maynard
16-8Dallington 3
Dave Priest
Phil Bradley
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
Tuesday 27th October, 2009 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Chris Peck
15-8Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 3rd November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 1
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
12-10Dallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Tuesday 10th November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
15-8Lings 2
Mike Broadbent
Jet Shoker
Simon Yates
Martin Sawyer
Mark Linieres
Tuesday 17th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Martin Holmes
Rob Stewart
Ken Abbott
Duncan Potter
14-7Dallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Tuesday 24th November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Jeremy Brodie
13-8OWs
Mark Fitzgerald
Paul Webber
Dan Arden
Bob Lewis
Mike Shakespeare
Tuesday 1st December, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Pete Davis
Bob Carr
8-14Dallington 3
Jo Waine
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
Clive De La Fuente
Tuesday 8th December, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Alan Coe
Pete Davis
Bob Carr
12-13Dallington 3
Jo Waine
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
Chris Peck
Clive De La Fuente
Tuesday 15th December, 2009 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
Chris Peck
Clive De La Fuente
8-13Diana 2
Clint Raermecker
Cliff Stromdale
Steve Smith
Jeremy Carr
Neville Smart
Tuesday 12th January, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Chris Peck
7-15Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 26th January, 2010 7:30pmDiana 2
James Wallis
Neville Smart
Jonathan Lewis
Jeremy Carr
Steve Smith
15-5Dallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Clive De La Fuente
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
12-13Daventry 3
Simon Wallis
Peter Tiffen
Joe Bodenstein
David McQuillan
Colin Bendel
Tuesday 9th February, 2010 7:30pmSaints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Peter Taylor
John Boston
7-12Dallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
16-8Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010 7:30pmLings 2
Mike Broadbent
Jet Shoker
Simon Yates
Paul O'Dell
Martin Sawyer
7-13Dallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Chris Peck
Tuesday 9th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Clive De La Fuente
Jeremy Brodie
5-16Kettering Arena 2
Charlie Frost
Rob Stewart
Ken Abbott
Andrew Thomson
Duncan Potter
Tuesday 16th March, 2010 7:30pmOWs
Mahdi Ali
Mark Fitzgerald
Rhonie Lawson
Paul Webber
18-0Dallington 3
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
David Graham
Tuesday 23rd March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Chris Peck
14-9Desborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Pete Davis
James Collins