Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Desborough 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
John Freeman92737.84.2
Steve Ward123648.34.03
Ian Holmes102630.53.05
Kev Hedges1639422.63
Garry Cooke699.31.55
Carl Allinson82228.53.56
Graham Bagley123239.53.29
Sam Bradbeer71818.32.61


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Steve Ward24 
Graham Bagley24 
Ian Holmes26 
Kev Hedges12 
Garry Cooke13 
John Freeman13 
Carl Allinson11 

Thursday 1st October, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
16-5Kettering Arena 1
Carl Elsby
Justin Singh
Dane Schweir
Martin Holmes
Rob Stewart
Thursday 8th October, 2009 7:30pmLings 1
Alistair Wingfield
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Mark Rapps
Shaun Aran
2-18Desborough 1
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Thursday 15th October, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
17-4Market Harborough 1
Martin Geear
Joe Green
Kevin Lloyd
Charlie Dewey
Steve Avil
Thursday 29th October, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
13-7Diana 1
Ian Crofts
Simon Turner
Dave Jeffery
Nigel Taylor
Clint Raermecker
Thursday 5th November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 1
Aron Toms
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Steve Hough
Simon Forster
3-18Desborough 1
Steve Ward
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
Thursday 12th November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 1
Nick Englert
Scott Bates
Jon Groom
Ryan Spragg
Nick Murley
13-7Desborough 1
Steve Ward
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Thursday 19th November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 2
2-18Desborough 1
Thursday 26th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Carl Elsby
Mark Thomas
Gary Sykes
Dane Schweir
Mark Newitt
14-9Desborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Thursday 3rd December, 2009 7:30pmDesborough 1
vDaventry 2
Thursday 10th December, 2009 7:30pmSaints 1
Ash Pateman
Russell Bassett
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Allan Stacey
1-18Desborough 1
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
Thursday 14th January, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
Steve Ward
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
15-7Lings 1
Alistair Wingfield
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Mark Rapps
Shaun Aran
Thursday 21st January, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
18-5Dallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
Mark Oliver
Matt Anderson
Jo Waine
Thursday 28th January, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
18-5Dallington 1
Joe Hyde
Neil Saunderson
Steve Hough
Simon Forster
Phil Bradley
Thursday 4th February, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
Kev Hedges
18-1Lings 1
Alistair Wingfield
Simon Phillips
Toby Westall
Mark Rapps
Simon Yates
Thursday 11th February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 1
Martin Geear
Joe Green
Kevin Lloyd
Mike Turney
Steve Avil
3-16Desborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Thursday 18th February, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Ian Holmes
14-6Kettering Arena 1
Carl Elsby
Mark Thomas
Gary Sykes
Dane Schweir
Martin Holmes
Thursday 25th February, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Carl Allinson
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
18-1Daventry 1
Scott Bates
Jon Groom
Ryan Spragg
Mark Street
Nick Murley
Thursday 4th March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 1
Ian Crofts
Simon Turner
Dave Jeffery
Nigel Taylor
James Wallis
13-8Desborough 1
John Freeman
Steve Ward
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
Thursday 11th March, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
18-0Saints 1
Thursday 18th March, 2010 7:30pmDallington 2
Sam Wilkinson
Martin Gillanders
James Strickland
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
2-18Desborough 1
John Freeman
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Garry Cooke
Sam Bradbeer
Thursday 25th March, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 1
John Freeman
Graham Bagley
Kev Hedges
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
18-0Daventry 2
Mitch Bates
Keith Morgan
Stewart Williams
Andy Machin
John McGrath