Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Kettering Arena 3

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Jonathan Sharp123650.44.2
Jack Follet143039.42.81
Wayne Kilborn122024.32.03
Nick Hawkes92629.73.3
Nick Wilkins101920.32.03
Andrew Young102424.32.43
Steve Chester1000
Joe Smith1333

Wednesday 7th October, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
15-3Daventry 4
Simon Kember
Aled Roberts
Antony Nesbitt
Gary Treaner
Alan Thorogod
Wednesday 14th October, 2009 7:30pmLings 3
Dominic Galloway
Mark Linieres
Simon Hughes
Martin Rogac
Mark Smith
7-17Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 28th October, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Andrew Young
16-8Diana 3
Neville Smart
Jeremy Carr
Paul Norris
James Sheehan
Peter Bretherton
Wednesday 4th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
17-3Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Cliff Armstrong
Paul Grayson
Angus Molyneux
Wednesday 18th November, 2009 7:30pmCripps 3
Sean Doyle
Alan Gould
Tim Banks
Ross Jenkins
Richard J Smith
5-16Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 25th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Steve Chester
7-13Daventry 5
David McQuillan
Ben Smallwood
Neil Aldersley
Austen Humphrey
Antony Nesbitt
Wednesday 2nd December, 2009 7:30pmCripps 2
vKettering Arena 3
Wednesday 9th December, 2009 7:30pmSaints 3
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Dave Perrin
Dave Whitehead
8-14Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 27th January, 2010 7:30pmDaventry 4
Simon Kember
Joe Bodenstein
Phil Mansell
Michael Wade
Alan Thorogod
14-10Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 3rd February, 2010 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
9-12Lings 3
Martin Sawyer
Mark Linieres
Simon Hughes
Kev Purchase
Martin Rogac
Wednesday 10th February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 3
Jeremy Carr
Steve Griffiths
Paul Norris
Carol Fosbrook
Peter Bretherton
6-15Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Wednesday 24th February, 2010 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Godfrey Kara
Paul Grayson
John Anderson
Maria Clewitt
9-15Kettering Arena 3
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 10th March, 2010 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Nick Hawkes
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
14-8Cripps 3
Alan Gould
Sean Doyle
David Featherstone
Richard J Smith
Tom Shaw
Wednesday 17th March, 2010 7:30pmDaventry 5
David McQuillan
Roy Free
Colin Bendel
Neil Aldersley
Ben Humpage
12-8Kettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Young
Wednesday 24th March, 2010 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Jonathan Sharp
Jack Follet
Nick Hawkes
Andrew Young
Joe Smith
18-0Saints 3
Allan Stacey
Phil Line
Lee Morris
Karl White
Dawn Borrett