Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Market Harborough 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Martin Thompson82431.83.98
Mike Taylor444.81.2
Nigel Lawton51214.72.94
Ruth Sleigh101111.91.19
Sandra Lane5881.6
Earl Harrison113038.73.52
Barrie Dowsett92022.22.47
Richard Balme72129.44.2
Phil Alcock51013.12.62
Lin Leach7000
Chris Pollard267.23.6
Nick Crossley134.24.2
Alan Thompson1000
Patrick Sadd266.33.15
Tim Arthur1333
Andy Reuthe111.11.1


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Jack Turney13 
Richard Balme13 
Martin Thompson13 
Barrie Dowsett11 
Ruth Sleigh10 

Monday 28th September, 2009 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Martin Thompson
Mike Taylor
Nigel Lawton
Ruth Sleigh
Sandra Lane
7-15Kettering Rugby 5
Charlie Berrido
Graham Rosser
Ian Feeney
Steve Chester
Andrew Bowen
Monday 5th October, 2009 7:30pmLings 5
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
James Rowe
Robert Remedios
David Howard
8-14Market Harborough 2
Earl Harrison
Mike Taylor
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh
Sandra Lane
Monday 12th October, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 6
Steve Loydall
Ben Humpage
Steve Wightman
Richard Jones
Gerry O'Donnell
8-16Market Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Phil Alcock
Earl Harrison
Barrie Dowsett
Sandra Lane
Monday 26th October, 2009 7:30pmKettering Rugby 4
Andrew Young
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Joe Smith
Andy Steel
16-6Market Harborough 2
Earl Harrison
Mike Taylor
Nigel Lawton
Ruth Sleigh
Lin Leach
Monday 2nd November, 2009 7:30pmDallington 4
Jeremy Brodie
Mark Pattison
Vicky Clarke
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
16-4Market Harborough 2
Phil Alcock
Earl Harrison
Chris Pollard
Ruth Sleigh
Lin Leach
Monday 9th November, 2009 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Phil Alcock
Earl Harrison
Chris Pollard
Barrie Dowsett
Lin Leach
15-6Lings 4
Paul O'Dell
Martin Rogac
Mark Smith
Mick Abraham
Kenny Watson
Monday 16th November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
1-18Market Harborough 2
Monday 23rd November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Luke Fowler
Sue Raermecker
6-16Market Harborough 2
Phil Alcock
Nigel Lawton
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh
Sandra Lane
Monday 30th November, 2009 7:30pmKettering Rugby 4
vMarket Harborough 2
Monday 7th December, 2009 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Phil Alcock
Barrie Dowsett
Lin Leach
15-4Saints 4
Dave Perrin
Andy Nott
Phil Line
Karl White
John Boston
Monday 11th January, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
vDallington 4
Monday 18th January, 2010 7:30pmKettering Rugby 5
Martin Hill
Steve Chester
Graham Rosser
Fred Godson
Sonny Flannigan
14-8Market Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Earl Harrison
Nigel Lawton
Ruth Sleigh
Sandra Lane
Monday 25th January, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Nick Crossley
Martin Thompson
Nigel Lawton
Mike Taylor
Barrie Dowsett
17-4Lings 5
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
James Rowe
David Howard
Steve Booth
Monday 1st February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Earl Harrison
Ruth Sleigh
Lin Leach
12-6Daventry 6
Steve Loydall
Ben Humpage
Alan Thorogod
Nigel Berriman
Richard Jones
Monday 8th February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Martin Thompson
Earl Harrison
Ruth Sleigh
Lin Leach
Alan Thompson
7-13Kettering Rugby 4
Andrew Young
Joe Smith
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Andy Steel
Monday 15th February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Jack Turney
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh
13-7Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
Monday 22nd February, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Barrie Dowsett
Patrick Sadd
Tim Arthur
15-4Dallington 4
Jeremy Brodie
Simon Barter
Vicky Clarke
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
Monday 1st March, 2010 7:30pmLings 4
Brent Galloway
Stuart Millward
Mark Pountney
Kenny Watson
16-4Market Harborough 2
Earl Harrison
Ruth Sleigh
Lin Leach
Andy Reuthe
Monday 8th March, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
6-12Diana 4
Monday 15th March, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Earl Harrison
Barrie Dowsett
Patrick Sadd
18-1Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Luc Elsby
Monday 22nd March, 2010 7:30pmSaints 4
Andy Nott
Phil Line
Peter Tibbert
Karl White
Dawn Borrett
4-15Market Harborough 2
Richard Balme
Martin Thompson
Earl Harrison
Barrie Dowsett
Ruth Sleigh