Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Saints 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Russell Bassett82129.43.68
Charlie Thompson153647.43.16
Mark Yates112025.62.33
Paul Smith162528.21.76
Peter Taylor777.21.03
Rob Morgan81314.91.86
Allan Stacey688.71.45
Terry Murphy1111
Bob Brennan1000
Terry King2442
John Boston3331
Phil Line1000
Dawn Borrett1000


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Russell Bassett25 
Charlie Thompson36 
Mark Yates38 
Rob Morgan24 
Paul Smith34 
Allan Stacey12 
Peter Taylor10 

Tuesday 29th September, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Paul Smith
Peter Taylor
9-12Kettering Arena 2
Martin Holmes
Ken Abbott
Ashley Nunn
Duncan Potter
Chris Mansell
Tuesday 6th October, 2009 7:30pmOWs
Rhonie Lawson
Paul Webber
Graham Stone
Bob Lewis
Mike Shakespeare
7-15Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 13th October, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
14-9Desborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Pete Davis
Bob Carr
Tuesday 27th October, 2009 7:30pmDallington 3
Dave Priest
Andy Laurie
Phil Bradley
James Strickland
Chris Peck
15-8Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 3rd November, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
12-7Diana 2
Cliff Stromdale
Jonathan Lewis
Steve Smith
Jeremy Carr
Neville Smart
Tuesday 10th November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 3
Neal Malone
Peter Tiffen
Danny Carty
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
17-7Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Terry Murphy
Tuesday 24th November, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
10-13Cripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Mike Dunn
Clive Weedon
Martin Shaw
Tuesday 1st December, 2009 7:30pmSaints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
14-8Kettering Arena 2
Charlie Frost
Jonathan Sharp
Ken Abbott
Ashley Nunn
Duncan Potter
Tuesday 8th December, 2009 7:30pmLings 2
Mike Broadbent
Jet Shoker
Simon Yates
Mark Linieres
Paul O'Dell
4-18Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 12th January, 2010 7:30pmDallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Andy Laurie
Chris Peck
7-15Saints 2
Russell Bassett
Charlie Thompson
Mark Yates
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Tuesday 19th January, 2010 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Charlie Frost
Martin Holmes
Ken Abbott
Andrew Thomson
Duncan Potter
18-4Saints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Bob Brennan
Tuesday 26th January, 2010 7:30pmSaints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Terry King
13-8OWs
Mark Fitzgerald
Rhonie Lawson
Paul Webber
Bob Lewis
Mike Shakespeare
Tuesday 2nd February, 2010 7:30pmDesborough 2
Sam Bradbeer
Garry Cooke
Karen Ward
Alan Coe
Pete Davis
12-10Saints 2
Charlie Thompson
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Peter Taylor
Terry King
Tuesday 9th February, 2010 7:30pmSaints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Peter Taylor
John Boston
7-12Dallington 3
Phil Bradley
Dave Priest
James Strickland
Chris Peck
Jeremy Brodie
Tuesday 16th February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 2
Ken Morton
Neville Smart
Jonathan Lewis
Jeremy Carr
Steve Smith
5-0Saints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Tuesday 23rd February, 2010 7:30pmDiana 2
James Wallis
Ken Morton
Cliff Stromdale
Steve Davenhill
Jonathan Lewis
18-3Saints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
Peter Taylor
Tuesday 2nd March, 2010 7:30pmSaints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Rob Morgan
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
12-11Daventry 3
Neal Malone
Peter Tiffen
Danny Carty
Joe Bodenstein
Jon Maynard
Tuesday 16th March, 2010 7:30pmCripps 1
Peter Burrell
Nick Schanshieff
Clive Weedon
Paul Rowbottom
Cliff Armstrong
15-10Saints 2
Mark Yates
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Allan Stacey
John Boston
Tuesday 23rd March, 2010 7:30pmSaints 2
Charlie Thompson
Paul Smith
Phil Line
John Boston
Dawn Borrett
4-15Lings 2
Shaun Aran
Mike Broadbent
Jet Shoker
Simon Yates
Paul O'Dell