Northants Winter Squash Leagues


28th September, 2009 to 25th March, 2010

Team Stats for Diana 4

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Gary Pritchard161115.40.96
Shane Webster153037.22.48
Barry Wakley91416.41.82
Robert Standen132728.72.21
Tina Porter6550.83
Sue Raermecker211.10.55
Emma Clark102122.72.27
Lloyd Riseley1333
Mark Mathieson61519.23.2
Peter Bretherton2331.5

Monday 28th September, 2009 7:30pmKettering Rugby 4
Lee Garrett
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Joe Smith
Andy Steel
18-0Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Tina Porter
Monday 5th October, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Tina Porter
13-10Saints 4
Terry Murphy
Dave Whitehead
Phil Line
Peter Tibbert
Dawn Borrett
Monday 12th October, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Robert Standen
Sue Raermecker
Tina Porter
7-16Dallington 4
Jeremy Brodie
Simon Barter
Vicky Clarke
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
Monday 19th October, 2009 7:30amDiana 4
vDaventry 6
Monday 26th October, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Sue Raermecker
14-7Kettering Rugby 5
Graham Rosser
Ian Feeney
Steve Chester
Fred Godson
Sonny Flannigan
Monday 2nd November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Tina Porter
10-16Lings 4
Paul O'Dell
Martin Rogac
Mick Abraham
Kenny Watson
Mike Weedon
Monday 9th November, 2009 7:30pmLings 5
Adam Coeur-de-Lion
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
James Rowe
David Howard
8-13Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Emma Clark
Tina Porter
Monday 16th November, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
1-18Market Harborough 2
Monday 23rd November, 2009 7:30pmDaventry 6
Steve Loydall
Ben Humpage
Steve Wightman
Nigel Berriman
Gerry O'Donnell
17-6Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Emma Clark
Monday 7th December, 2009 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
Emma Clark
9-14Diana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luke Fowler
Monday 18th January, 2010 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Emma Clark
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Robert Standen
7-15Kettering Rugby 4
Nick Hawkes
Joe Smith
Mark Cox
Darren Laughton
Andy Steel
Monday 25th January, 2010 7:30pmSaints 4
Terry King
Andy Nott
Phil Line
Karl White
John Boston
8-13Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Emma Clark
Shane Webster
Barry Wakley
Lloyd Riseley
Monday 1st February, 2010 7:30pmDallington 4
Jeremy Brodie
Julian Cotterill
Simon Barter
Sheila Pattison
Sarah Wilkinson
14-8Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Emma Clark
Shane Webster
Peter Bretherton
Monday 8th February, 2010 7:30pmKettering Rugby 5
Martin Hill
Steve Chester
Graham Rosser
Ian Feeney
Sonny Flannigan
14-7Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Shane Webster
Robert Standen
Tina Porter
Monday 22nd February, 2010 7:30pmLings 4
Brent Galloway
Stuart Millward
Mark Pountney
Mick Abraham
Mike Weedon
7-12Diana 4
Peter Bretherton
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Emma Clark
Robert Standen
Monday 1st March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Shane Webster
Emma Clark
Robert Standen
14-8Lings 5
Richie Forde
Ray Chessum
James Rowe
David Howard
Robert Remedios
Monday 8th March, 2010 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
6-12Diana 4
Monday 15th March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Shane Webster
Emma Clark
Robert Standen
3-18Daventry 6
Steve Loydall
Ben Humpage
Steve Wightman
Alan Thorogod
Nigel Berriman
Monday 22nd March, 2010 7:30pmDiana 5
Phil Drage
Lloyd Riseley
Emma Proctor
Angus Elsby
Luc Elsby
3-15Diana 4
Gary Pritchard
Mark Mathieson
Shane Webster
Emma Clark
Robert Standen